Board Members 2024-2026 ( PAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION)

Board Chairperson

Dr. Medard K. Bitekyerezo

Board Vice Chairperson

Mr. Kenneth Akiiri

Chairperson Programme Oversight Committee

Ms. Allen Kuteesa

Committee Chairperson Finance & Procurement

Mr. Kimbowa Emmanuel

Committee Chairperson Programme Development and Resource Mobilization (PDRM)

Ms. Elizabeth Mushabe

Mary Bogman

Member at Large

 Coordinator PEPFAR

CCM BOARD MEMBERS

Mr. Kuraish Mubiru

Substantive
Representative

PLHIV Constituency

Ms.Immaculate Owomugisha

Alternate
Representative

PLHIV Constituency

Ms. Allen Kuteesa

Substantive
Representative

TB Constituency

Dr. Mugisha Kenneth

Alternate
Representative

TB Constituency

Mr. Chemuko Wakuri Fred

Substantive
Representative

Malaria Constituency

Ms. Lillian Kamanzi

Alternate
Representative

Malaria Constituency

Apako Williams

Substantive
Representative

Key Affected Populations

Pending

Alternate
Representative

Key Affected Populations

Dr. Jackson Bitarabeho

Substantive
Representative

National NGO’s

Constituency

Ms. Flavia Kyomukama

Alternate
Representative

National NGO’s

Constituency

Ms. Mary Grace Alwano

Substantive
Representative

International NGO’s Constituency

Mr. Trevor Biransesha

Alternate
Representative

International NGO’s Constituency

Pending

Substantive
Representative

Academia Constituency

Dr. Sam Okware

Alternate
Representative

Academia Constituency

Mr. George Tamale

Substantive
Representative

Private Sector

Dr Christine Ogwang

Alternate
Representative

Private Sector

Mrs. Florence Nassanga Musoke

Substantive
Representative

Faith Based Organisations Constituency

Alhadji Abdulnasser Magezi

Alternate
Representative

Faith Based Organisations Constituency

Mary Borgman

Substantive
Representative

US Government

Dr. Vamsi Vasreddy

Alternate
Representative

US Government

Ms. Lisha Lala

Substantive Representative

Bilateral Partners

Dr. Serawit Bruck-Landais

Alternate Representative

Bilateral Partners

Ms. Elizabeth Mushabe

Substantive Representative

Multilateral Partners

Dr. Esther Nyamugisa Ochora

Alternate Representative

Multilateral Partners

Dr. Diana Atwine

Substantive Representative

Ministry of Health

Mr. Kenneth Akiiri

Substantive Representative

Ministry of Health

Dr. Kyabayinze Daniel

Alternate Representative

Ministry of Health

Dr. Olaro Charles

Alternate Representative

Ministry of Health

Mr. Kabaale Mohammed

Substantive Representative

Ministry of Finance, Planning & Economic Development

Ms. Caroline Namukwaya

Alternate Representative

Ministry of Finance, Planning & Economic Development

Dr. Nelson Musoba

Substantive Representative

Uganda AIDS Commission

Mr. Emma Ofwono

Alternate Representative

Uganda AIDS Commission

Mr. Kimbowa Emmanuel

Substantive
Representative

Ministry of Local Government

Pending

Alternate
Representative

Ministry of Local Government

CCM CO-OPTED MEMBERS

Ms. Akulu Ruth

CO –OPTED
Youth Constituency

Mr. Ssenyonga Micheal

CO –OPTED
Youth Constituency

Mr. Nuwamanya Hillary

CO –OPTED
Youth Constituency
Rev. Datiro Emmanuel

CO –OPTED

Refugee Constituency

Dr. Kasozi Julius

CO –OPTED

Refugee Constituency

Ms. Sirawuka Sandrine

CO –OPTED

Refugee Constituency

CCM EX-OFFICIAL MEMBERS

Mr. Johnson Mutesigensi

PR1 – MoFPED
Principal Recipient (PR)

Mr. Paulo T Kyama

PR1 – MoFPED
Principal Recipient (PR)

Mr. Damian Rutazaana

PR1 – MoH
Principal Recipient (PR)

Dr. Etukoit Bernard Michael

PR2- TASO
Principal Recipient (PR)
Mrs. Jacqueline Katesi Kyambadde

PR2- TASO

Principal Recipient (PR)

Mr. Dennis Bwanika

Representative

PEPFAR

Ms. Shakilah N Nakyanzi

Representative

PEPFAR

Ms. Tseday Alemseged

Representative

UNAIDS

Mr. Jotham Mubangizi

Representative

UNAIDS

Dr. Yonas Tegegn Woldemariam

Representative

WHO

Dr. Kaggwa Mugagga

Representative

WHO

Dr. Charles Katureebe

Representative

WHO

Mr. Dowson Kalemba

PWC

Local Fund Agent